Home/Crypto/Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator

Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator

0rewards earned (coins)
0
ending balance
0
simple (no compound)
0%
effective yield

Project the rewards you would earn staking a proof of stake asset over time, with a clear split between simple and compounded returns. Enter the amount of coins you are staking, the annual percentage rate offered, how many days you plan to stake, and how often rewards compound if you restake them. The tool shows your total rewards in coins, your ending balance, and the effective yield once compounding is applied. Compounding matters because restaking your rewards earns rewards on rewards, which pulls your realized return above the headline rate over a long stake. This works for any staking asset, from Ethereum to a delegated proof of stake chain, and assumes the rate holds steady, which real networks do not guarantee. Everything is computed locally in your browser, so your staking amounts are never transmitted.

How to use Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator

  1. Enter your staked amount and the APR.
  2. Set the staking duration.
  3. Compare the projected income with and without compounding.

Frequently asked questions

How does APR turn into staking income?

The tool applies your annual percentage rate to the staked amount over the chosen duration to project your rewards.

What difference does compounding make?

With compounding, rewards are re staked and earn further rewards, so the projected total is higher than the simple, non compounding figure.

Does a longer staking duration earn more?

Yes. Rewards accrue over time, so a longer duration at the same APR produces more income, and compounding widens that gap.

What is Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator?

Project the rewards you would earn staking a proof of stake asset over time, with a clear split between simple and compounded returns. Enter the amount of coins you are staking, the annual percentage rate offered, how many days you plan to stake, and how often rewards compound if you restake them.

Is Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator free to use?

Yes. Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator is completely free, with no sign-up and no usage limits.

Does Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator work in a web browser?

Yes. Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator runs in any modern web browser. There is nothing to download or install.

Is my data private with Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator?

Yes. Crypto Staking Rewards Calculator runs entirely on your device in your browser, so nothing you enter is uploaded to a server.